Tender for Gps Vehicle Tracking Sys Recharge, Qty: 32

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gps Vehicle Tracking Sys Recharge, Qty: 32 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566018 | Ref ID: 141767130).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gps Vehicle Tracking Sys Recharge, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141767130

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GPS Vehicle Tracking Sys Recharge
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 20-05-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Sealed Nickel Cadmium Button Type Rechargeable Single Cells Conforming to IS 10893, 48V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), 72V - Lithium-Ion Rechargeable Batteries for E-Rickshaws (V2), Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections