Tender for GPS for vehical tracking system, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS for vehical tracking system, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6940625 | Ref ID: 131083633).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of FLMS Spares for FLMS Installation in MCL Basundhara Area, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of FLMS Spares for FLMS Installation in MCL Basundhara Area, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: GPS for vehical tracking system, Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131083633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6940625

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GPS for vehical tracking system
BOQ Title: Procurement of FLMS Spares for FLMS Installation in MCL Basundhara Area, Vehicle Location Tracking (VLT) Device OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: GPS for vehical tracking system
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-11-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of FLMS Spares for FLMS Installation in MCL Basundhara Area
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, Basketball backstop, Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections