Tender for GPS tracker, SITC of GPS tracker (Magnetic Asset Tracker)...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS tracker, SITC of GPS tracker (Magnetic Asset Tracker) including SIM / data charges with centralized Monitoring facility for three years including maintenance c..., Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6279101 | Ref ID: 121342656). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Gps Tracker with Alarm System, GPS Tracking System Burglar Alarm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Gps Tracker with Alarm System, GPS Tracking System Burglar Alarm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: GPS tracker, SITC of GPS tracker (Magnetic Asset Tracker) including SIM / data charges with centralized Monitoring facility for three years including maintenance c..., Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121342656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6279101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SITC of GPS tracker (Magnetic Asset Tracker) including SIM / data charges with centralized Monitoring facility for three years including maintenance charges for three years as per detailed technical specification in NIT (Tentative quantities three hundred at multiple locations)
BOQ Title: Sitc of Gps Tracker with Alarm System, GPS Tracking System Burglar Alarm
Item Title: GPS tracker
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-05-2025 2:40 PM
End Date: 23-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SITC OF GPS TRACKER WITH ALARM SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydrogen Generator, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections