Tender for GPS Tracker, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Tracker, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028270 | Ref ID: 132459905).

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Safety Net (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Safety Net (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: GPS Tracker, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132459905

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GPS Tracker
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Safety Net (IOCL)
Item Title: GPS Tracker
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-12-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: LCR Meter Searched String: Ahuja Mike 495V2 Sofa (V3), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), High End Desktop Computer, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, BOD Incubator, Multipara Monitor - Low End, water ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections