Tender for Gps Tracker, Gsm Based, Lg300, Jimiiot/Conc, Qty: 280

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gps Tracker, Gsm Based, Lg300, Jimiiot/Conc, Qty: 280 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505244 | Ref ID: 141084999).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPS Tracking System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPS Tracking System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Gps Tracker, Gsm Based, Lg300, Jimiiot/Conc, Qty: 280

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141084999

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GPS TRACKER, GSM BASED, LG300, JIMIIOT/CONC
Quantity Required: 280
Start Date: 11-05-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 21-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Troop Tracker, Fixed Computer Workstation, GSM Cutter, Pocket Weather Tracker, Curtains (V2), Fenvalerate 02% Conc. (Concentrate), Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), hand held gps, Electronic Fitness Band

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections