Tender for GPS Performance Tracker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Performance Tracker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5970908 | Ref ID: 115042634). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Performance Lab for AP Campus, GPS Tracking System Force Sensor HEEL EXERCISER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Performance Lab for AP Campus, GPS Tracking System Force Sensor HEEL EXERCISER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: GPS Performance Tracker, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115042634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5970908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It provides real time data on speed distance and heart rate
BOQ Title: Human Performance Lab for AP Campus, GPS Tracking System Force Sensor HEEL EXERCISER
Item Title: GPS Performance Tracker
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-02-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Human Performance Lab for AP Campus
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Force plates Force Sensor, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Enamel Plates, name plates or tags, Mobile Work Force Management Solution Software, petri plates or dishes, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Steel Chequered Plates as per IS 3502 (Unit - Mass), Domestic Plates (V2), Rubberized Weight...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections