Tender for Gps Module, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gps Module, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820272 | Ref ID: 145691942).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STORE, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STORE, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Gps Module, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145691942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GPS MODULE
BOQ Title: STORE, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase...
Item Title: Gps Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SERVO MOTOR Synchronous Servo Motor, vortex mixers, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Hydraulic Motors, DC WINCH MOTOR, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections