Tender for GPS Module, GPS module compatible with 10 inch drone fram...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Module, GPS module compatible with 10 inch drone frame, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6512872 | Ref ID: 125917930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone accessories, GPS Tracking System Wireless Controller Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (De... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone accessories, GPS Tracking System Wireless Controller Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (De... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: GPS Module, GPS module compatible with 10 inch drone frame, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125917930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6512872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GPS module compatible with 10 inch drone frame
BOQ Title: Drone accessories, GPS Tracking System Wireless Controller Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (De...
Item Title: GPS Module
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-09-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Drone accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Controller, PID Controller, Directional Control Valve, Temperature Controller, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Speed Hurdles, Deep sea controller, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Motorized Pipette Controller, magnetic stirrers Searched String: Propeller Propeller Type AC Ventilating ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections