Tender for GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6420843 | Ref ID: 122163973).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quad Copter accessories, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quad Copter accessories, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122163973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6420843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for training purpose
BOQ Title: Quad Copter accessories, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload
Item Title: GPS Module with Compass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-07-2025 5:08 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Quad Copter accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10 Inch Quadframe Measuring Tape, Cleaning Duster (V3), Bifenthrin 10% EC, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Desktop Computers, Imazethapyr 10% SL, laboratory hotplates, Angle Cutter (Electric), All in One PC Searched String: BLDC outrunner M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections