Tender for GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721599 | Ref ID: 144215427).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Micro UAV as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Micro UAV as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: GPS Module with Compass, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144215427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Micro UAV as per MHA QR
Item Title: GPS Module with Compass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2) Searched String: Propeller (1 Set of 4) N-(1-Naphthyl)ethylenediamine, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Gravity Feed Transfusion Set Conforming to IS/ISO 1135 (Part 4), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Set of Use...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections