Tender for GPS Module, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPS Module, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924886 | Ref ID: 131478311).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lgs Drone L, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lgs Drone L, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: GPS Module, As per specification att with ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131478311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification att with ATC
BOQ Title: Lgs Drone L, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
BOQ Title: Lgs Drone L, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: GPS Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-12-2025 6:41 PM
End Date: 19-12-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lgs Drone L
GeMARPTS Searched: MHA QRs, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Grease, Lithium Base, EP - 2 (BEML), Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR, Lithium - Ion Rechargeable Batteries - 72 Volt (for E - Rickshaws), arti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections