Tender for Gps Irnss Aided High Dynamics Navigation System, Qty: 3

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gps Irnss Aided High Dynamics Navigation System, Qty: 3 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6192575 | Ref ID: 118636055). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 94518.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NT... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campaign Mode GPS Tracking System GPS Tracking System Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NT... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gps Irnss Aided High Dynamics Navigation System, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118636055

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6192575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 94518

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GPS IRNSS aided high dynamics navigation system
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 05-05-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 94518
GeMARPTS Searched: Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections