Tender for Gps Based Master Clock, Gps Based Slave Clock, Qty: 1

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gps Based Master Clock, Gps Based Slave Clock, Qty: 1 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590619 | Ref ID: 124825206).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gps Based Master Clock, Gps Based Slave Clock, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124825206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590619

Tender Value: ₹ 75000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GPS Based Master Clock, GPS Based Slave Clock
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Electronic Clock with Mains Power, GPS Tracking System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, hand held gps, Fixed Computer Workstation, Satellite Navigation System Based Time Sync NTP Ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections