Tender for GPRS based Data Logger Mumbai, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The METNET : AN E-GOVERNANCE INTRA-IMD PORTAL, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GPRS based Data Logger Mumbai, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143887 | Ref ID: 134259576).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GPRS based Data logger and sensors for Automatic Weather Station, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Rec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GPRS based Data logger and sensors for Automatic Weather Station, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Rec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: GPRS based Data Logger Mumbai, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134259576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143887

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Data logger including GPRS modem with Dual SIM, enclosure with accessories
BOQ Title: GPRS based Data logger and sensors for Automatic Weather Station, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Meteorology - Rain Gauge, Non - Rec...
Item Title: GPRS based Data Logger Mumbai
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GPRS based Data logger and sensors for Automatic Weather Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPRS based Data Logger Digital Data Logger, Data Logger Unit Storage, Cabinet Dryer (V2), Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Network Attached Storage (V2), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software Searched String: Air Temperature and Relative Humidity Sens...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections