Tender for Gpa/Materialtender/2025-26/4

The RDD-CEO-PUNE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gpa/Materialtender/2025-26/4 in MULSHI, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RDPUN_1168133_1 | Ref ID: 117291812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9980.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gpa/Materialtender/2025-26/4

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117291812

Notice Ref. No.: GPA/MATERILALTENDER/2025-26/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9980

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1190

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing And Supplying Hydraulic Garbage Tipper Hopper Mounted on Diesel BS6 Four Wheeler At Ambadwet Tal Mulshi Dist Pune
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-PUNE||PUNE-Dy. CEO V.P.||MULSHI||AMBADVET
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 980
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 190

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections