Tender for Governor Speed Setting Motor for Dg Sets, Qty: 4

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Governor Speed Setting Motor for Dg Sets, Qty: 4 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6067853 | Ref ID: 117681203).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Governor Speed Setting Motor for Dg Sets, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117681203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6067853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Governor Speed Setting Motor for DG Sets
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 15-04-2025 10:14 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Synchronous servo motor, Vehicle Wiper Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, vortex mixers, Starter Motor Assembly, A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser), E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Motor Boat (UP Police), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections