Tender for Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under t...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government... in Jamui, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106915 | Ref ID: 123736840). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123736840

Notice Ref. No.: GPJ/03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Government Polytechnic Jamui has been Constituted under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education, Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the Government Polytechnic Jamui Intend to Invite Bids from Eligible Entities for Providing Civil Laboratory Equipment in the Institute for Running Academics Smoothly as Mentioned in the Tender Document.
Supply of Machines and Laboratory Equipment for Civil Engineering in the Premises of Government Polytechnic Jamui.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC JAMUI
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dr. Niraj Kumar Singh (Principal)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Dr. Niraj Kumar Singh (Principal)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections