Tender for Gouging Carbon Electrodes, Qty: 50000

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gouging Carbon Electrodes, Qty: 50000 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018976 | Ref ID: 115695047). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Gouging holder ECG Electrodes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 Gouging holder ECG Electrodes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Gouging Carbon Electrodes, Qty: 50000

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115695047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gouging Carbon Electrodes
Quantity Required: 50000
Start Date: 04-03-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Gouging holder, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, ECG Electrodes (V2), Low Hydrogen Electrodes, Ph Meter Rod, knife blades, Carbon Bush, Portable electrode oven, Carbon brush, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections