Tender for Goudpanpali Railway Fatak to Jatipada Road

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (RDD), GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goudpanpali Railway Fatak to Jatipada Road in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CERWI_130305_1 | Ref ID: 142417237). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30825227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308252.

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Goudpanpali Railway Fatak to Jatipada Road

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142417237

Notice Ref. No.: RWCCESNG-07 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 30825227

Tender EMD: ₹ 308252

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of road from Goudpanpali Railway Fatak to Jatipada Road under MMSY scheme in the district of Jhasuguda for the year 2026-27
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: CE RW I||RW-CIRCLE-SUNDARGARH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 08, 252
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 08, 25, 227
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections