Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Gorakhpur-Augmentation of Power Supply by Replacement/New Provision of Dilapidated, Damaged, Old and Overaged H.T. Panels & Allied Equipments of Various Substations over Dy.Cee/Colony Jurisdiction.
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127880304
Notice Ref. No.: 12-2025-COLONY
Tender Value: ₹ 13456049.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 217300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 11kV SF6 Gas Insulated Indoor type VCB Switchgear Panels (with foundation) with maximum system voltage rating of 12kV, consisting of 3 Incomer of 630A VCB +1 Bus Coupler cum Riser of 630A VCB +3 Outgoing Feeders (For Hospital sub station) with Bus PT for each section (total 3 nos Bus PT) for metering in outgoing feeder with 630A VCB, Busbar Rating of 630A, Short Circuit Capacity of 25kA/3s. Bus-bars shall be fully insulated inside SF6 Gas tank mad...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 13456049.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 17:41
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 217300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections