Tender for Goose Mic with Ring Led Indicator with Base, Qty: 10 Piec...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goose Mic with Ring Led Indicator with Base, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552187 | Ref ID: 141545143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from P a Equipment Speakers and its Assy, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar P a Equipment Speakers and its Assy, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Goose Mic with Ring Led Indicator with Base, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141545143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552187

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frequency Response 20 Hz to 20 KHz
High Sensitivity 2 mv
Low 1000 ohm
SNR 60 Db
Dynamic range 20 Hz to 20 KHz
Sound Presser Level 101 Db
Polar pattern 90/270 degree
Type of Mic high quality unidirectional
BOQ Title: P a Equipment Speakers and its Assy, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Goose Mic with Ring Led Indicator with Base
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-05-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16500
BOQ Title: P A EQUIPMENT SPEAKERS AND ITS ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CORD LESS MIC 2 WAY Wired Microphone (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Microscope - Slide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections