Tender for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Ou...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Construction Material, Machin, Qty: 1 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335738 | Ref ID: 137438702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40824.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Construction Material, Machin, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Construction Material, Machin, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Goods Transportation Service - Monthly Based Service - Outside State; Construction Material, Machin, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137438702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40824

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside state; Construction Material, Machinery & Equipment; Open Body LCV Truck
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-03-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40824

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections