Tender for Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Transportation of Hea...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Transportation of Hearth Layerfired Pellets for the Total Quant, Qty: 1200 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514610 | Ref ID: 140855035).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Transportation of Hearth Layerfired Pellets for the Total Quant, Qty: 1200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Transportation of Hearth Layerfired Pellets for the Total Quant, Qty: 1200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Goods Transport Services - Per Mt - Transportation of Hearth Layerfired Pellets for the Total Quant, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140855035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Transportation of Hearth layerFired Pellets for the total quantity of 1200 MT from Ms ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel India AMNS Visakhapatnam to Ms NMDC Limited SPL Pellet Plant Nagarnar; Flatbed Truck; 40 to 80 FT Dou..
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 07-05-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections