Tender for Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transp...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Postal Mail Parcels Speed P, Qty: 730 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6163044 | Ref ID: 118094956). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 816000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Postal Mail Parcels Speed P, Qty: 730 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Postal Mail Parcels Speed P, Qty: 730 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Postal Mail Parcels Speed P, Qty: 730

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118094956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6163044

Tender Value: ₹ 27200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 816000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF POSTAL MAIL PARCELS SPEED POST BAGS; Closed Body LCV Truck; 7 TON WITH 30 CUBIC METER SPACE
Quantity Required: 730
Start Date: 23-04-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 816000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections