Tender for Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transp...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Defence Items from Gcf Jaba, Qty: 80 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821639 | Ref ID: 145746487).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Defence Items from Gcf Jaba, Qty: 80 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Defence Items from Gcf Jaba, Qty: 80 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Goods Transport Service - Per Trip Based Service - Transportation of Defence Items from Gcf Jaba, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM GCF JABALPUR TO CPE ITARSI; Open Body LCV Truck; 13 FT LCV, Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM CPE ITARSI TO GCF JABALPUR; Open Body LCV Truck; 13 FT LCV, Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM GCF JABALPUR TO NAD OR WED MUMBAI; Open Body LCV Truck; Light Duty, Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM GCF JABALPUR TO NAD OR WED VISHAKHAPATTNAM; Open Body LCV Truck; Light Duty, Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM GCF JABALPUR TO VALSAD GUJRAT; Open Body LCV Truck; 13 FT LCV, Goods Transport Service - Per Trip based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF DEFENCE ITEMS FROM VALSAD GUJRAT TO GCF JABALPUR; Open Body LCV Truck; 13 FT LCV
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 23-07-2026 8:49 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections