Tender for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Transpor...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Transportation of Speed Post Parcel Postal Mail, Qty: 54000 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7266381 | Ref ID: 138927454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Transportation of Speed Post Parcel Postal Mail, Qty: 54000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Transportation of Speed Post Parcel Postal Mail, Qty: 54000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Transportation of Speed Post Parcel Postal Mail, Qty: 54000

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138927454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7266381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - TRANSPORTATION OF SPEED POST PARCEL POSTAL MAIL BAGS; Closed Body LCV Truck; 3 Tonne 15 cubic meter space
Quantity Required: 54000
Start Date: 02-04-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections