Tender for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Mail and...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Mail and Parcel; Three Containerized Closed Body, Qty: 184704 in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7553601 | Ref ID: 143209539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55411.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Mail and Parcel; Three Containerized Closed Body, Qty: 184704 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Mail and Parcel; Three Containerized Closed Body, Qty: 184704 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Goods Transport Service - Per Km Based Service - Mail and Parcel; Three Containerized Closed Body, Qty: 184704

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143209539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7553601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods Transport Service - Per KM Based Service - Mail and Parcel; Three containerized closed body pickup which has not more than three year old ( Registered on or after May 2023); Load carrying capacity of not less than 500 KG and not more than 999 K..
Quantity Required: 184704
Start Date: 12-06-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 55411

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections