Tender for Goods, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Micro...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Micro Controller-Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System for Track Machines. in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61265189 | Ref ID: 145805789).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Goods, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a Micro Controller-Based Electronic Speed Indicating and Recording System for Track Machines.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145805789

Notice Ref. No.: 61265189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goods, Supply, installation, and commissioning of a Micro controller-Based Electronic Speed I ndicating and Recording System for track machines. The system to comply with RDSO Specification No. MP .0.3700.07, Rev-7, August 2017, and includes flash memory storage of up to 90 days (internal memory). Sp ecifications include a speed range of 0-120 KMPH and an operating voltage of 24 VDC. Each set includes th e items listed below, ( RDSO Specification No. MP.0.3700-07). 1) Recording cum Indicator Unit (RCI)-01 No. 2) Speed Indicator -01 No. 3) Speed sensor/Pulse Generator-01 No. 4) Junction Box with Adopter Plate-01 N o. 5) Connecting Cable-01 Set of 04 Nos.(RCI to IND Cable length 35 Meters) 6) Mounting accessories as pe r requirement Make: Laxven or its equivqlent. Warranty: As per IRS condition of contract. Note: The Installa tion & commissioning of the complete set has to be executed at site of working of track machines within NF R jurisdiction. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 61
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 12:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TM /MLG, NFR Assam 47.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201261 - Micro controller based Electronic Speed indicating and
Recording system for Railway application )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections