Tender for Goods and Services, Implementation of Educational Infrast...

The SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goods and Services, Implementation of Educational Infrastructure Related to it Projects in 220 Schools Across Mizoram in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSE_472_1 | Ref ID: 122574445). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4746952.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- Manpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- Manpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Goods and Services, Implementation of Educational Infrastructure Related to it Projects in 220 Schools Across Mizoram

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122574445

Notice Ref. No.: D.21016/15/2025-DSE(IT)/115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4746952

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Implementation of Educational Infrastructure related to IT Projects in 220 schools across Mizoram
Category: Computer- Manpower
Organisation Chain: Directorate of School Education
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- Manpower
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 46, 952
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections