Tender for Good Day Biscuits, Qty: 200 PACK, (BOQ Item #109)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Good Day Biscuits, Qty: 200 PACK, (BOQ Item #109) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915876 | Ref ID: 147266544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Perishable Items, Ginger (स ठ, अदरक) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Perishable Items, Ginger (स ठ, अदरक) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Good Day Biscuits, Qty: 200 PACK, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification uploaded in PDF
BOQ Title: Perishable Items, Ginger (स ठ, अदरक)
BOQ Title: Perishable Items, Ginger (स ठ, अदरक)
Item Title: Good Day Biscuits
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: Perishable Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence), Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V4) (Defence), Mutton Palak Ghost Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V3) (Defence), Mutton Rogan Josh Canned (Goat/Sheep) (V3) (Defence) Searched String: ROHU FISH Fish Collection Nets, Fishing Nets, Trout Fish from Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections