Tender for Goniometer, Item description is as per specification docu...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goniometer, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003197 | Ref ID: 132705272). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65411.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biomechanics Non Consumable Equipment, Goniometer Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Rubberized Weight Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biomechanics Non Consumable Equipment, Goniometer Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Rubberized Weight Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Goniometer, Item description is as per specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132705272

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65411

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description is as per specification document
BOQ Title: Biomechanics Non Consumable Equipment, Goniometer Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Rubberized Weight Plates
BOQ Title: Biomechanics Non Consumable Equipment, Goniometer Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Rubberized Weight Plates
Item Title: Goniometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-12-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65411
BOQ Title: Biomechanics Non Consumable Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections