Tender for Gold Testing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gold Testing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6870369 | Ref ID: 129801330).

The tender is published on 09 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gold Purity Testing machine, Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gold Purity Testing machine, Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gold Testing Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129801330

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6870369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gold Testing Machine
BOQ Title: Gold Purity Testing machine, Fatigue Testing Machine
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-11-2025 12:02 AM
End Date: 19-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gold Purity Testing machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins, Gold purity testing meter/ Karat meter, Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, Servers (V2), Studded Gold Jewllery (Earrings and Pendants) from Hyderabad - ODOP, Tower Ladder (V2), Medals (V2), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), GOLDEN THIMOTHY Seeds, Golden Gra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections