Tender for Gold testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gold testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130386 | Ref ID: 134010958).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from gold analyser, Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar gold analyser, Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gold testing Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134010958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gold testing Machine
BOQ Title: gold analyser, Fatigue Testing Machine
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: gold analyser
GeMARPTS Searched: Gold Medallion / Gold Bullion Coins, Servers (V2), Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), Tower Ladder (V2), Internet of Things (IoT) Lab Kit - Gold Kit, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Studded Gold Jewllery (Earrings and Pendants) from Hyd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections