Tender for Goggles, NO, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggles, NO, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794379 | Ref ID: 145294953).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flight Safety Equipment, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Safety Goggles Medical (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flight Safety Equipment, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Safety Goggles Medical (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Goggles, NO, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145294953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NO
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flight Safety Equipment, Protective Work Wear (Jacket) Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp) Safety Goggles Medical (V2)
Item Title: Goggles
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 12:26 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FLIGHT SAFETY EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, SS clip used in Safety Cap for self closing valves of LPG cylinders, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Nylon String Used In Safety Cap For Self Closin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections