Tender for Goggle, Protective Uv Protection, Qty: 200 EAC, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggle, Protective Uv Protection, Qty: 200 EAC, (BOQ Item #12) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5849607 | Ref ID: 114301597).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety Equipment Spares and Safety Material, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety Equipment Spares and Safety Material, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Goggle, Protective Uv Protection, Qty: 200 EAC, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114301597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5849607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM DESCRIPTION GOGGLE TYPE PROTECTIVE MATERIAL N A SIZE N A PROTECTION UV PROTECTION COLOUR N A LIGHT WEIGHT, CE MARKED AND PROTECTION AGAINST DUST AND FLYING OBJECTS, FUMES ETC
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Equipment Spares and Safety Material, Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours
Item Title: Goggle, Protective Uv Protection
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 720
Start Date: 21-01-2025 5:49 PM
End Date: 10-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY EQUIPMENT SPARES AND SAFETY MATERIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections