Tender for Goggle for Simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggle for Simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566019 | Ref ID: 142892232).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Goggle for Simulator, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142892232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: With comfortable face sponge and AV IN function Separable design 5 inch screen can be used as small monitor on radio controller or with tripod HD high brightness 5inch LCD specially tuned for FPV racing
BOQ Title: Terrain Specific Drone Simulator Training Lab, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Goggle for Simulator
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:24 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: TERRAIN SPECIFIC DRONE SIMULATOR TRAINING LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: P42A Battery Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Battery Terminal Coating, File/Folder (V3), Battery Link Terminal, Inverter Battery Trolley, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), AIIMS Neuropsycholo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections