Tender for Goggle safety, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggle safety, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #92) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7805437 | Ref ID: 145450549).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Cns Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Cns Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Goggle safety, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145450549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7805437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goggle safety
BOQ Title: Lp of Cns Items, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Goggle safety
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-07-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF CNS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694 Searched String: Cloth terry flax cotton 36 Inch width Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Cotton Long Cloth - IS 187, Emery Cloth Plain Weave Roll, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security Searched String: Cloth hessian medium 102 CM Laminat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections