Tender for Goggle Safety, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggle Safety, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612765 | Ref ID: 125161941).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of consumable naval store item, Self Drilling Screw Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting Stop Watch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of consumable naval store item, Self Drilling Screw Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting Stop Watch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Goggle Safety, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125161941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goggle Safety
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store item, Self Drilling Screw Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Acid Resisting Stop Watch
Item Title: Goggle Safety
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of consumable naval store item
GeMARPTS Searched: Wood Glue, Glue Stick (V2), Glue gun, Instant tea, Syringe Filter, Instant Milk Chiller, Fibrin Sealant, Liquid Cold Setting Type Adhesive(BHEL), Mouse Trap (V2), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 Searched String: O Ring Cord (2, 3, 4, 5, 6 &7) Hexagonal Nuts -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections