Tender for Goggle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goggle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6343283 | Ref ID: 122174462).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Repair and Renewal Tp Items Qe Mar 2025, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Repair and Renewal Tp Items Qe Mar 2025, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Goggle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122174462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6343283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goggle
BOQ Title: Purchase of Repair and Renewal Tp Items Qe Mar 2025, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF)
Item Title: Goggle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF REPAIR AND RENEWAL TP ITEMS QE MAR 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3), Round Steel Short Link Chains (Electric Butt Welded), Grade L 3 (Part 1) (V2) as per IS 2429, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Evaporative Air Coolers (Desert Coo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections