Tender for Goat Meat Fresh and Boneless, Qty: 1500

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goat Meat Fresh and Boneless, Qty: 1500 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7734446 | Ref ID: 144477913).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meat Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meat Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Goat Meat Fresh and Boneless, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144477913

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7734446

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Goat Meat fresh and boneless
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672, Knives as per IS 16301, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Broth Media

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections