Tender for Goat Liver, As mentioned in specification document, Qty: ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goat Liver, As mentioned in specification document, Qty: 450 KG, (BOQ Item #8) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7433739 | Ref ID: 139574125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 448989.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Non veg items, Fish Collection Nets Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Canned in... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Non veg items, Fish Collection Nets Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Canned in... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Goat Liver, As mentioned in specification document, Qty: 450 KG, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139574125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7433739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 448989

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non veg items, Fish Collection Nets Mutton Palak Gosht Canned (Goat / Sheep) (V4) (Defence) Fish Mackerel Canned in...
Item Title: Goat Liver
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 15-04-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 448989
BOQ Title: Procurement of Non veg items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections