Tender for Goalpost Nets, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goalpost Nets, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2) in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6252937 | Ref ID: 119778745).

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid1, Competition kettle bells category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid1, Competition kettle bells Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Goalpost Nets, Qty: 4 Pairs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119778745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6252937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goalpost Nets (Futsal nets should be 9 ft 10 inch wide x 6 ft 7 inch high The depth of the net could vary depending on the depth of the goal.)
BOQ Title: Boqbid1, Competition kettle bells
Item Title: Goalpost Nets
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2025 7:27 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBID1
GeMARPTS Searched: Competition kettle bells, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Tennis Racket, Weightlifting Platform, Basketball backstop, Field Hockey Balls, Taekwondo Mats, Basketball Ring, Weightlifting Discs, Squash Ball

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections