Tender for Goal Posts, Standard football goad post, MS pipe construc...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goal Posts, Standard football goad post, MS pipe construction, powder coated oblique painted, size approx. 7.32m x 2.44m weather resistant, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597486 | Ref ID: 143641138).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Youth Club Ground at Ykpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Youth Club Ground at Ykpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Goal Posts, Standard football goad post, MS pipe construction, powder coated oblique painted, size approx. 7.32m x 2.44m weather resistant, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard football goad post, MS pipe construction, powder coated oblique painted, size approx. 7.32m x 2.44m weather resistant
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Youth Club Ground at Ykpi Village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Goal Posts
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF YOUTH CLUB GROUND AT YKPI VILLAGE
GeMARPTS Searched: 4985, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors (Induction Motor) ISI Marked To IS 12615 Searched String: Goal Post Football Goal Post, Field Hockey Goal ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections