Tender for Goal Posts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goal Posts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783561 | Ref ID: 130729267). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 251190.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Sprots Complex, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Sprots Complex, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Goal Posts, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130729267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 251190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Construction of Sprots Complex, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India)
BOQ Title: Construction of Sprots Complex, Trampoline (Sports Authority of India)
Item Title: Goal Posts
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-11-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 13-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 251190
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF SPROTS COMPLEX
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Trampoline (Sports Authority of India), High Jump Landing Mat, Tumbling Track (Sports Authority of India), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T- Shirt conforming to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections