Tender for Goal post net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goal post net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706703 | Ref ID: 128306352).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Sports Items and Facilities, Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Sports Items and Facilities, Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Goal post net, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128306352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Goal post net
BOQ Title: Provision of Sports Items and Facilities, Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Goal post net
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-10-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVISION OF SPORTS ITEMS AND FACILITIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Knee Hammer, Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Knee CPM, Dak Pad (V2), Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads, scouring pads, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, stamp pads Searched String: Goal post net Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Speed Post Envelope (Large), Football Goal Post, Field Hockey ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections