Tender for Goal Post Net, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #31)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Goal Post Net, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #31) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725169 | Ref ID: 129885829).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Equipment for Army Green Hockey Team, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Equipment for Army Green Hockey Team, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Goal Post Net, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129885829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Training Equipment for Army Green Hockey Team, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Goal Post Net
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRAINING EQUIPMENT FOR ARMY GREEN HOCKEY TEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Restraint Searched String: Ball Carriage Trolly Photocopier Trolly, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Domestic Masala Trolly, Medicine Ball, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Cricket Ball, Fog or Mist Generators, Squash Ball, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections