Tender for Go Pro Hero 13, Qty: 15

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Go Pro Hero 13, Qty: 15 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793428 | Ref ID: 146998041). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20242.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Go Pro Hero 13, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146998041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20242

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GO PRO HERO 13
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera Lens
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 4:02 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20242
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Quartzite/Quartz for the production of Ferroalloys (V2) Conforming to IS 13054, Band Saw Machine, Bitumen Felts for Water Proofing and Damp Proofing as per IS 1322, Chemical Splash Proof Goggles (IOCL), LCR Meter, Tool kit for Food Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections