Tender for Gnt Division: Provision of Cyber Security Feature for Sca...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gnt Division: Provision of Cyber Security Feature for Scada System in Gnt Division. in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GNT-E-04-TRD-2025-26 | Ref ID: 119784040). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36844420.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 334300.00.

The tender is published on 26 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Gnt Division: Provision of Cyber Security Feature for Scada System in Gnt Division.

Posting Date: 26 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119784040

Notice Ref. No.: GNT-E-04-TRD-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 36844420.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 334300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgrading, testing & commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) equipment at the Remote Control Centre for Cyber Security implementation for NLPD-NDL & KCC-TEL Sections as per RDSO Spec. no. TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 and as per Technical Instruction No. TI/IN/0048. 2 2 1.00 Each 2500000.00 2500000.00 AT Par 2500000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 36844420.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DRAWINGTRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2025 12:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 334300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections