Tender for Gnss X5 Module, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gnss X5 Module, Qty: 1 in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7945780 | Ref ID: 147694762).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Gnss X5 Module, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147694762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7945780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GNSS X5 MODULE
BOQ Title: Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-08-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Cleaning Duster (V3), Relay Module, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Interface module, File/Folder (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections