Tender for Gnss Scintillation Receiver, Qty: 5

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gnss Scintillation Receiver, Qty: 5 in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6084882 | Ref ID: 119287392).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Gnss Scintillation Receiver, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119287392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6084882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GNSS SCINTILLATION RECEIVER
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 27-03-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Receivers, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Controller for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS), Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification, Laboratory Glass Adapters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections